#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #UFC 221 #Brandon Rios #UFC Fight Night 125 #Yoel Romero #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros

Konstantin Gluhov

  • 48 fights
  • 3034 views


First Name: Konstantin
Last Name: Gluhov
Nickname: Lacplesis
Date of Birth: January 17, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Riga, Latvia
Hometown: Jurmala, Latvian SSR, Soviet Unio
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Alfa Gym
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kleber Orgulho M-1 Challenge 81 - Battle in the Mountains 6
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Istvan Ruzsinszki FFC - Faith Fighting Championship
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 4:21
Win Sandro Vieira da Silva SH - Super Hero 1
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Tony Lopez Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ante Delija M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damian Grabowski M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:47
Win Valentijn Overeem PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:33
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikhail Gazaev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 3 3:58
Loss Marcin Tybura M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 42
Oct 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Valentijn Overeem PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 2:48
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Graham Draka 11 - Governor's Cup 2012
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko M-1 Challenge 34 - Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexei Kudin RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andrei Sen RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Timur Shikhmagomedov RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alexander Sitalo Fight Star - European MMA Cup
Apr 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:39
Win Viktor Matviychuk OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar 25, 2012
TKO (Punch) 1 0:52
Loss Peter Graham Draka 6 - Governor's Cup 2012
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:47
Loss Alexei Kudin WUFC - Challenge of Champions
Dec 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jermaine Van Rooy WFCA - Klondaika Fight Arena
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:57
Win Valdas Pocevicius Fight Star - Anapa
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:38
Win Yuri Gorbenko WH - Warrior's Honor 3
May 27, 2011
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:35
Win Ruslan Magomedov WH - Warrior's Honor 3
May 27, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:19
Win Arnold Oborotov PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:38
Win Jessie Gibbs PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:24
Win Michal Kita FAL 2 - Fighters Arena Lodz 2
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Baga Agaev UAMA - Warrior's Honor 5
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Chris Mahle UCFC - 20,000 Euro Tournament
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Grigor Aschugbabjan UCFC - 20,000 Euro Tournament
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:34
Win Miodrag Petkovic UCFC - 20,000 Euro Tournament
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:55
Win Radoslav Radev UCFC - 20,000 Euro Tournament
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:37
Win Vagam Bodjukyan International League MMA - Oleg Taktarov Cup
Nov 26, 2010
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:47
Win Salimgirey Rasulov International League MMA - Oleg Taktarov Cup
Nov 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Vitalii Yalovenko UAMA - Warrior's Honor 2
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:23
Win Alexander Romaschenko UAMA - Warrior's Honor 2
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss David Olivia KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Omielanczuk KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Slavomir Molnar UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Grigor Aschugbabjan UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Loss Miodrag Petkovic UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:29
Loss Ibragim Magomedov Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win Tadas Rimkevicius WFCA - Fight Club Riga 2
Sep 27, 2008
Decision 4 3:00
Win Peter Mulder WFCA - Latvia vs. Holland
Apr 19, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Dan Evensen Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Todd Gouwenberg Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atte Backman FF 19 - Fight Festival 19
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 0:50

Professional Fights