#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Atte Backman

  • 17 fights
  • 1845 views

Atte Backman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Atte
Last Name: Backman
Nickname: Bacis
Date of Birth: May 31, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Espoon Kehahait
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tadas Rimkevicius The Cage Vol. 9 - Capital Concussion
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:15
Win Emir Smajlovic FF 22 - Fight Festival 22
Sep 22, 2007
TKO 1 2:52
Loss Stefan Struve FF 21 - Fight Festival 21
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Konstantin Gluhov FF 19 - Fight Festival 19
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 0:50
Loss Marcus Vanttinen FF 18 - Fight Festival 18
May 13, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Sergei Maslobojev FF 18 - Fight Festival 18
May 13, 2006
TKO 1 2:25
Loss Pascal Durwald FF 17 - Fight Festival 17
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Jason Guida FF 14 - Fight Festival 14
Apr 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Gela Getsadze FF 13 - Fight Festival 13
Feb 28, 2005
TKO 2 3:03
Win Gilbert Yvel FF 12 - Fight Festival 12
Nov 13, 2004
DQ (Yvel KOed the Referee) 1 0:35
Loss Gewik Mousasi TF 3 - Tammerfight 3
May 22, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Romualds Garkulis Kamppailuilta
Apr 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jody Poff FF 10 - Fight Festival 10
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Pasi Lukkarinen EKH - National Vale Tudo Competition
Nov 29, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Marco de Wit FF 9 - Fight Festival 9
Oct 20, 2003
TKO 2 2:30
Win Vyacheslav Kiselev FF 8 - Fight Festival 8
Sep 01, 2003
TKO 1 2:02
Loss Tomi Jaakkola FF 7 - Fight Festival 7
May 19, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Atte Backman
Win
 
Gela Getsadze
Loss
Atte Backman
Win

Atte Backman

(1 - 1)
 
Marco de Wit
Loss
Atte Backman
Win

Atte Backman

(0 - 1)