#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Rizin 47 #Islam Makhachev #Spaten Fight Night - Silva vs. Sonnen 3

John Brown

  • 17 fights
  • 1318 views

John Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Doo Doo
Date of Birth: January 23, 1985 (age 39)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: D'Iberville, Mississippi United States
Hometown: D'Iberville, Mississippi United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dixson's Dungeon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Alonzo Roane AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 4
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Kenny Garner Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 11
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:44
Win Michael Buchkovich AOF - Art of Fighting 14
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Matthew Sposato AOF 13 - Amaya vs. Lawrence
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Mario Rinaldi G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 4
Nov 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Jeff Monson 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Goldman Butler ME 1 - Memphis Extreme 1
Nov 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Darrell Parkman Psychout - MMA
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Ricco Rodriguez Reality Combat - The Return
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:34
Win Nathan Sanchez No Love Entertainment - Full Throttle
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Ken Sparks FFI - Blood and Sand 6
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Johnathan Ivey XTC 3 - Xtreme Total Combat 3
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Brian Heden MMA Big Show - Champions
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Kenyatte Ravenell FFI - Blood and Sand 2
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Chauncey Hardin FFI - Blood and Sand 1
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights