#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Michael Buchkovich

  • 17 fights
  • 1732 views

Michael Buchkovich
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Buchkovich
Nickname: Boom Boom
Date of Birth: June 11, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ferndale, Florida
Hometown: Ocala, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Brown AOF - Art of Fighting 14
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Jimmy Ambriz AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win George Randolph AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win David Yost AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Loss Scott Harper CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:23
Loss Mike Whitehead CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Brandon Quigley CFC 1 - Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Roy Nelson WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Jonathan Wiezorek FT 6 - Full Throttle 6
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:43
Draw Eric Esch KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Brandon Quigley KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Jerome Smith WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Dec 20, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Anderson DR - Dixie Rumble
Nov 17, 2001
KO TBD
Win Mike Mallow RITV - Rumble in the Valley
Nov 15, 2001
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:09
Win Skip Hall RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:46
Win Kevin Hennings RSF 3 - Eye of the Storm
Jul 21, 2001
TKO 2 TBD
Win Kevin Brooks RSF - Circle of Truth 1
Apr 07, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:35

Professional Fights

Michael Buchkovich
Win
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(15 - 14 - 1)
 
Eric Esch
Draw

Eric Esch

(0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC 48 - Payback Feb 25, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Drew Anderson
Loss
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
DR - Dixie Rumble Nov 17, 2001
Professional Fight
 
Kevin Hennings
Loss

Kevin Hennings

(0 - 0)