#Daniel Cormier #Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #UFC 227 #Brock Lesnar #TJ Dillashaw #UFC 229 #Cody Garbrandt #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #Eddie Alvarez #Jon Jones

Skip Hall

  • 8 fights
  • 1214 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Skip
Last Name: Hall
Nickname: Disturbed
Date of Birth: September 09, 1944 (age 73)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pelham, Alabama
Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Fighting Styles: Karate, Wrestling, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Skip Hall's Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Independent Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Severn IE - Independent Event
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chuck Costello WFC - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Anthony Barbier RCF - Duel in the Delta
Sep 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Graeme Hussey P & G 2 - Battle of the Ages
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win James Wakefield ICB - International Cage Brawl
Aug 16, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Bob Ostovich UFC 8 - Underground Fight Club
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Michael Buchkovich RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:46

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Images