#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 218 #Jorge Masvidal #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #UFC 251

Scott Harper

  • 21 fights
  • 960 views


Scott Harper
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Harper
Nickname: Hardcore
Date of Birth: April 14, 1972 (age 48)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Douglas, Georgia United States
Hometown: Douglas, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inferno MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anthony Trotter Inferno - MMA
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss T.J. Cook XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Harold Le-Fu Gameness - Gameness 1
Dec 27, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Tony Roberts Southeastern Fighting Champions - Quest of the Best
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:38
Loss Logan Clark WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Miguel Cooley Cash Money Promotions - Holiday Havoc 2007
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Dave Vitkay ISCF - Return of the Kings
Sep 28, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ben Morrell WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 10
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:29
Win Wayne Music ISCF - Summer Heat 2007
Jun 08, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:16
Loss Mike Russow XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 16
May 05, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:32
Win Michael Buchkovich CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:23
Loss Bernard Rutherford ISCF - Southside Slugfest
Oct 21, 2006
KO 2 0:35
Win Chris Herring ISCF - Summer Heat 2006
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Guillotine) 1 TBD
Loss George Lockhart ISCF - Knuckle Up 3
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 3 TBD
Loss Lucas Lopes FT 6 - Full Throttle 6
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 3:44
Win Ron Fields FT 5 - Full Throttle 5
Nov 04, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Kevin Brooks FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
TKO 1 0:37
Win Ali Radwan FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win James Montgomery FT 2 - Full Throttle 2
Jun 03, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Scott Harper
Win
 
Harold Le-Fu
Loss

Harold Le-Fu

(0 - 0)
Scott Harper
Win

Scott Harper

(2 - 0)
 
Kevin Brooks
Loss
Scott Harper
Win

Scott Harper

(1 - 0)
 
Ali Radwan
Loss

Ali Radwan

(0 - 0)
Scott Harper
Win

Scott Harper

(0 - 0)
 
James Montgomery
Loss

Amateur Fights