#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #Tyron Woodley #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal

Joilton Santos

  • 42 fights
  • 584 views


Joilton Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 33 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joilton
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Peregrino
Date of Birth: November 05, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Seiwasser
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hernando Cruz Rezende HCC 21 - Haidar Capixaba Combat 21
Feb 01, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Gilmar de Andrade EFC Marica 6 - Elite Fighting Championship 6
Jan 18, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Cesar Benitez HCC 19 - Haidar Capixaba Combat 19
Dec 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:20
Win Alex Lohor CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Dricus Du Plessis KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Arthur Karavaev Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 6
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig White CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Soroka CFS 9 - Cage Fight Series 9
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Helisom Cruz da Silva XFMMA - XForce MMA 8
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Viktor Tomasevic FNW - Fight Night West 4
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Danila Prikaza M-1 Challenge 92 - Kharitonov vs. Vyazigin
May 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Oliveira MFC - Misiones Fighting Championship 2
May 05, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Win Jason Ponet ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Bruno da Silva Demolidor Fight MMA 12 - Samurai vs. Silva
Mar 24, 2018
Submission 1 1:36
Win Mohamed Grabowski GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabian Gustavo Armoa MFC - Misiones Fighting Championship
Oct 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Matheus Botelho Alem Fight - Alem Fight & Festival 1
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Marcio Moraes Viana NCE 18 - New Corpore Extreme 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:19
Win Helisom Cruz da Silva Full Fight 1 - Full Fight Championship 1
Jun 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Gaston Ramos NCE 13 - New Corpore Extreme 13
May 13, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dino Karupovic SBC 12 - Serbian Battle Championship 12
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:46
Win Borce Talevski EMC 1 - Dusseldorf
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daud Shaikhaev MixFace / Tech-Krep FC - MixFace 1
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sharaf Davlatmurodov ACB 49 - Rostov Onslaught
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Selim Agaev GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win Roman Szymanski FEN 14 - Silesian Rage
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ismael de Jesus Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 65
Jul 31, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Luis Ramos Shooto Brazil 58 - Fight for BOPE 5
Oct 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Ferreira Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Oliveira Face to Face 10 - Pedra vs. Boxer
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Aspe Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Paulinho Guerreiro EFC Marica 2 - Elite Fighting Championship 2
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Felipe Boanada SPF - Senna Pro Fight 2
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio de Souza SC - Serra Combat 4
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Carlson Harris BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Santos FC - Falcon Combat
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Igor Fernandes Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 2
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Win Michael Teofilo CFC - Cabo Fight 8
Dec 08, 2012
Submission TBD
Win Gilmar dos Santos SC - Serra Combat 3
Sep 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Uemerson Ferreira EFC Marica 1 - Elite Fighting Championship
Aug 05, 2012
No Contest 1 5:00
Win Roberto Marcal DA - Duality Arena
Jun 23, 2012
Submission 2 TBD
Win Claudio Jacare FA - Fatality Arena Fight Night 1
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(29 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Alex Lohor
Loss

Alex Lohor

(17 - 4)
Joilton Santos
Loss

Joilton Santos

(29 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(26 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Maxim Soroka
Loss

Maxim Soroka

(12 - 9 - 1)
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(22 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Jason Ponet
Loss

Jason Ponet

(17 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Borce Talevski
Loss

Borce Talevski

(2 - 0)
Joilton Santos
Loss

Joilton Santos

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Ismael de Jesus
Win

Ismael de Jesus

(13 - 5 - 1)
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Luis Ramos
Loss

Luis Ramos

(19 - 8 - 2)
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Aspe
Loss

Daniel Aspe

(14 - 8)
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Claudio de Souza
Loss
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Luciano Santos
Loss
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Michael Teofilo
Loss
Joilton Santos
Win
 
Roberto Marcal
Loss

Roberto Marcal

(0 - 0)