#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Viktor Tomasevic

  • 26 fights
  • 478 views

Viktor Tomasevic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Viktor
Last Name: Tomasevic
Nickname: Bandito
Date of Birth: March 01, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lithuania
Hometown: Lithuania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Knight of Plunge
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wolgaster Kampfkunst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Mazurek WK 1 - Wolgaster Kampfkunst 1
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Niko Puhakka Nordic Fighting Championship - NFC Fight Night 1
May 28, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Zielinski XCage 7 / PLMMA 50 - Torun
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Elbows) 1 4:33
Loss Ilyas Omarov BF - Big Fight 3
Dec 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:36
Win Connor White FA 10 - Fighters Arena 10
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:22
Loss Adam Lewandowski RTC - Rock the Cage 5
Nov 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Loss Ott Tonissaar MMA Raju - MMA Raju 13
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikael Nyyssonen Cage - Cage 26
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Win Kai Karar Fight Night Finland - Charity Night
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Genadiy Arakelyan FCBB - Kaliningrad vs. MMA Knight LT
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Eduard Muravitskiy Fight Nights - Battle on Nyamiha
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamal Magomedov BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Jun 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Jamal Magomedov BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Jun 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Aram Khamayan Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcio Cesar AF 4 - Arctic Fight 4
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Adrian Zielinski CG 4 - Judgement Day
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Evgeniy Zlivko FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2
Apr 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Aleksander Skreivers CG 3 - Battle for Europe
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Loss Antti Virtanen Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 8
Aug 17, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Makwan Amirkhani KFN - Karkkila Fight Night 1
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Ilja Soisalo Cage 15 - Powered by Reezig
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Win Michal Szydlowski RF 10 - Real Fights 10
Dec 18, 2010
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:45
Loss Saulius Bucius RF 7 - Real Fights 7
Dec 13, 2009
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:30
Loss Vaidas Valancius RF 5 - Real Fights 5
Mar 21, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Viktor Tomasevic
Loss

Viktor Tomasevic

(9 - 11 - 1)
 
Ilyas Omarov
Win

Ilyas Omarov

(1 - 0)
Viktor Tomasevic
Loss

Viktor Tomasevic

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Marcio Cesar
Win

Marcio Cesar

(14 - 6 - 2)
Viktor Tomasevic
Loss
 
Vaidas Valancius
Win

Vaidas Valancius

(2 - 0 - 2)

Amateur Fights