#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic

Ott Tonissaar

  • 14 fights
  • 519 views

Ott Tonissaar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ott
Last Name: Tonissaar
Nickname: The Estonian
Date of Birth: December 06, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Estonia
Hometown: Estonia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Scared & Paranoid
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nordic Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daguir Imavov Nordic Fighting Championship - NFC Fight Night 1
May 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mads Burnell Octagon Athletes - Octagon Athletes 2
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Declan Larkin CF 11 - Carelia Fight 11
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Viktor Tomasevic MMA Raju - MMA Raju 13
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ayub Tashkilot EMMA 8 - European MMA 8
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musa Amagov Cage 19 - Vantaa
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sergey Golyaev Lion's Fights 1 - The Beginning
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Jimmy Immonen LFN 6 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 6
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Nikita Petrovs MMA Raju - MMA Raju 6
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:07
Win Anssi Rittinen DFN - Diva Fight Night
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sergejs Gulakovs FNE - Fight Night Gala
Sep 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Ainar Karlson Supreme Fighting Challenge - Battle on the Baltic
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Indrek Raats RBFN 1 - Red Bull Fight Night
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights