#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Marcio Cesar

  • 33 fights
  • 1548 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 10 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Cesar
Nickname: Gracinha
Date of Birth: April 08, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitibia Brazil
Hometown: Curitibia,Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muai Thay, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Universidade da Luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Reign in Power Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ruel Catalan RFC 1 - Way of the Dragon: Taiwan
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:58
Loss Jeong Young Lee Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:44
Win Ralf Francisco Yoddha Fighting Championship - YFC Season 1: Round of 8, Day 2
Aug 07, 2016
Submission (Reverse Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Taichi Nakashima Pancrase - 257
Mar 30, 2014
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 2:38
Win Yuki Baba Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Loss Ismael Marreta Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Iramar Frota Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 38
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:16
Draw Juan Barrantes Cage 19 - Vantaa
Nov 03, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Alers CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:27
Win Aleksejs Povulans RFN - Ringside Fight Night 4
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:43
Win Viktor Tomasevic AF 4 - Arctic Fight 4
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Che Mills BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Dimitri Burgo Blaze FC - Beginning
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Elder Lara NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:24
Win Paulo Roberto WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:19
Win Roberto Cigano NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos PFE - Power Fight Extreme 2
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Roger dos Santos Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Draw Karen Grigoryan Bushido FC - Legends
Nov 28, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Win Daumantas Barinovas Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2009
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Eliene Silva CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Jacare SS - Storm Samurai
Sep 29, 2007
Submission 2 TBD
Win Fernando Zanon Storm Samurai - Guarapuava
Aug 31, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Ivan Iberico OFP - Open Fight Peru
Apr 28, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Araribe Abreu WC - Warrior's Challenge 1
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Frassi EF 2 - Estancia Fight 2
May 28, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Felipe Borges SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edson Chulapa XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Thiago Tavares SS 9 - Storm Samurai 9
Nov 20, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Draw Fernando Oliveira AGF - Arena Gold Fights
Sep 07, 2005
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Frois SS 7 - Storm Samurai 7
Jun 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alinsson Teixeira SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Stomps) 1 3:02

Professional Fights

Marcio Cesar
Loss

Marcio Cesar

(18 - 8 - 3)
 
Taichi Nakashima
Win

Taichi Nakashima

(8 - 3 - 1)
Marcio Cesar
Draw

Marcio Cesar

(16 - 7 - 2)
 
Juan Barrantes
Draw

Juan Barrantes

(9 - 6, 1 NC)
Marcio Cesar
Win

Marcio Cesar

(14 - 6 - 2)
 
Viktor Tomasevic
Loss

Viktor Tomasevic

(6 - 3 - 1)
Marcio Cesar
Loss

Marcio Cesar

(14 - 4 - 2)
 
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
Marcio Cesar
Win

Marcio Cesar

(9 - 3 - 2)
 
Roger dos Santos
Loss
Marcio Cesar
Draw

Marcio Cesar

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Karen Grigoryan
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bushido FC - Legends Nov 28, 2009
Professional Fight
Marcio Cesar
Win

Marcio Cesar

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Rogerio Jacare
Loss

Rogerio Jacare

(0 - 0)
Marcio Cesar
Loss

Marcio Cesar

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Ivan Iberico
Win
Marcio Cesar
Win

Marcio Cesar

(0 - 0)
 
Alinsson Teixeira
Loss