#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Marcio Moraes Viana

  • 6 fights
  • 72 views

Marcio Moraes Viana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Moraes Viana
Nickname: Sonhador
Date of Birth: August 27, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RD Champions
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Corpore Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno Camargo NCE 23 - New Corpore Extreme 23
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Loss Joilton Santos NCE 18 - New Corpore Extreme 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:19
Loss Flavio Marcos Nunes LDPF - Lago da Pedra Fight
May 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Win Jean Cachorro Louco PF - Pedreiras Fighter 3
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:16
Win Joao Henrique Correia Orions Fight Night 6 - Bantamweight Grand Prix
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 4:43

Professional Fights