#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #UFC 276

Andreas Berg

  • 18 fights
  • 36 views

Andreas Berg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Berg
Nickname: Bane
Date of Birth: February 20, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Västerås
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Boxing
Affiliations: Soders Fight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damian Janikowski KSW 55 - Askham vs. Khalidov 2
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Miro Jurkovic Brave CF 39 - Brave Combat Federation 39
Aug 15, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:10
Win Shaun Lomas SMMA - Shogun MMA 3
Oct 12, 2019
TKO 2 TBD
Win Givago Francisco FCR 5 - Fight Club Rush 5
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amilcar Alves AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 10
May 04, 2019
TKO 3 3:15
Win Ismar Blagoje CW 103 - Cage Warriors 103
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Modified Scarf Hold) 1 4:02
Win Ole Magnor FCR 4 - Fight Club Rush 4
Jan 27, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Dzhamal Medzhidov 2018 IMMAF-WMMAA Unified World Championships - Day 5 - Finals
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joseph Luciano 2018 IMMAF-WMMAA Unified World Championships - Day 4, Cage 1
Nov 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:39
Win Christian Duncan 2018 IMMAF-WMMAA Unified World Championships - Day 3, Cage 2
Nov 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dominik Humburger 2018 IMMAF-WMMAA Unified World Championships - Day 1, Cage 1
Nov 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alexander Lindgren AKFC - AK Fighting Championship 1
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Alexander Lindgren SMMAF - 2017 Swedish MMA Championships - Finals
Dec 10, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 0:14

Professional Fights

Andreas Berg
Win
 
Shaun Lomas
Loss

Shaun Lomas

(24 - 79)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
SMMA - Shogun MMA 3 Oct 12, 2019
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights