#UFC 251 #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Petr Yan #Jose Aldo #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rose Namajunas #Jessica Andrade #Amanda Ribas #Paige VanZant #Volkan Oezdemir #Jiri Prochazka #KSW 53 #UFC 245 #Martin Day #Makwan Amirkhani #Conor McGregor #Leonardo Santos

Givago Francisco

  • 13 fights
  • 374 views


Givago Francisco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Givago
Last Name: Francisco
Nickname: Giba
Date of Birth: December 16, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SBC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mario Zgela SBC 25 - Serbian Battle Championship: Revenge!
Dec 07, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Andreas Berg FCR 5 - Fight Club Rush 5
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Nicolau dos Santos Mr. Cage Championship - Mr.Cage 38-Portugal
Jun 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Stefan Sekulic SBC 16 - Serbian Battle Championship 16
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Gilmar Dantes Smash - Smash Fight 4
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryo Kawamura Pancrase - 273
Dec 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ikkei Nagamura Pancrase - 268
Jul 05, 2015
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:49
Win Hugo Urubu Coalizao Fight 6 - Urubu vs. Giba
Mar 28, 2015
TKO 2 2:18
Win Joao Paulo dos Santos NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Joao Zeferino NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiago Tosato FSP - Fight Spirit Piraquara
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Pitbull TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo 14
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:12
Win Roberto Augusto Magalhaes Lima TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo 13
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(16 - 9 - 4)