#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Ryo Kawamura

  • 32 fights
  • 2824 views

Ryo Kawamura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryo
Last Name: Kawamura
Nickname: Rambo
Date of Birth: June 29, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gifu Japan
Hometown: Gifu, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PANCRASEism
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuki Niimura Pancrase - 291
Nov 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:43
Win Yuki Niimura Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Givago Francisco Pancrase - 273
Dec 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shinsho Anzai Pancrase - 259
Jun 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Dool Hee Lee Road FC 12 - Road Fighting Championship 12
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Melvin Manhoef One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:40
Win Shungo Oyama Pancrase - Progress Tour 7
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 4:19
Win Yuji Hisamatsu Pancrase - Progress Tour 1
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ikkei Nagamura Pancrase - Progress Tour 1
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Knee) 2 2:18
Draw Ikkei Nagamura Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Yuji Sakuragi Pancrase - Passion Tour 11
Dec 05, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Yuji Sakuragi Pancrase - Passion Tour 8
Sep 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Hidetada Irie SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Shunsuke Inoue Pancrase - Changing Tour 8
Dec 06, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Silva Sengoku - Tenth Battle
Sep 23, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:28
Win Yukiya Naito Pancrase - Changing Tour 3
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss King Mo Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Shining 8
Oct 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Randleman Sengoku - Second Battle
May 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Braga Neto Sengoku - First Battle
Mar 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Rising 10
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaime Fletcher Pancrase - Rising 6
Sep 05, 2007
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 1:36
Loss Fabio Silva Pancrase - Rising 5
May 30, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 3:44
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara Pancrase - Rising 3
Mar 18, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 1:36
Draw Nilson de Castro Pancrase - Blow 11
Dec 10, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio Pancrase - Blow 7
Sep 16, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 2:40
Win Sumio Koyano Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Yuta Watanabe Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Apr 02, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:35
Draw Yuta Watanabe Pancrase - Blow 1
Jan 26, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Sumio Koyano Pancrase - Spiral 10
Dec 04, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yusaku Tsukumo GCM - Demolition 050727
Jul 27, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(18 - 9 - 4)
 
Yuki Niimura
Win

Yuki Niimura

(10 - 4)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 0:43
Pancrase - 291 Nov 12, 2017
Professional Fight
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(17 - 9 - 4)
 
Yuki Niimura
Loss
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(16 - 9 - 4)
 
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(16 - 8 - 4)
 
Shinsho Anzai
Win
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(15 - 8 - 4)
 
Kazuo Takahashi
Loss

Kazuo Takahashi

(30 - 26 - 3, 1 NC)
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(15 - 6 - 4)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Win

Melvin Manhoef

(26 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(14 - 6 - 4)
 
Shungo Oyama
Loss
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(12 - 6 - 4)
 
Yuji Hisamatsu
Loss

Yuji Hisamatsu

(15 - 19 - 6)
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(12 - 6 - 4)
 
Ikkei Nagamura
Loss

Ikkei Nagamura

(6 - 3 - 2)
Ryo Kawamura
Draw

Ryo Kawamura

(12 - 6 - 3)
 
Ikkei Nagamura
Draw

Ikkei Nagamura

(4 - 3 - 1)
Ryo Kawamura
Draw

Ryo Kawamura

(12 - 6 - 2)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Draw

Yuji Sakuragi

(13 - 17 - 1, 1 NC)
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(12 - 5 - 2)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Win

Yuji Sakuragi

(12 - 16 - 1, 1 NC)
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(10 - 5 - 2)
 
Shunsuke Inoue
Loss

Shunsuke Inoue

(7 - 3 - 2)
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(9 - 3 - 2)
 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(3 - 0)
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(8 - 3 - 2)
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Loss

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(35 - 22 - 9)
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(7 - 1 - 2)
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Win

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(32 - 22 - 9)
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(6 - 1 - 2)
 
Jaime Fletcher
Loss
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(6 - 0 - 2)
 
Fabio Silva
Win

Fabio Silva

(8 - 3)
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(5 - 0 - 2)
 
Hiromitsu Kanehara
Loss

Hiromitsu Kanehara

(16 - 18 - 1)
Ryo Kawamura
Draw

Ryo Kawamura

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Nilson de Castro
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Blow 11 Dec 10, 2006
Professional Fight
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Daniel Acacio
Loss
Ryo Kawamura
Draw

Ryo Kawamura

(2 - 0)
 
Yuta Watanabe
Draw

Yuta Watanabe

(4 - 1 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Blow 1 Jan 26, 2006
Professional Fight
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(1 - 0)
 
Sumio Koyano
Loss

Sumio Koyano

(1 - 6 - 2)