#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Yuki Niimura

  • 17 fights
  • 450 views

Yuki Niimura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuki
Last Name: Niimura
Nickname: Yu-king
Date of Birth: November 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tackler
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vitaly Bigdash One Championship - Destiny of Champions
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Reverse Triangle Shoulder Lock) 1 4:24
Win Genpei Hayashi Pancrase 298 - Araujo vs. Fujino
Aug 05, 2018
Technical Decision (Majority) 3 0:01
Win Ryo Kawamura Pancrase - 291
Nov 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:43
Win Ikkei Nagamura Pancrase - 288
Jul 02, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:58
Loss Ryo Kawamura Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Bob Armstrong Pancrase - 277
Apr 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Biglar Pancrase - 269
Aug 09, 2015
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:12
Win Anderson Sakamoto Heat - Heat 32
Jun 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Hisaki Kato Heat - Heat 31
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Dae Song Kim Heat - Heat 29
Dec 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Omar Darvish Mach Dojo / Gladiator - Mach Matsuri
Sep 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Peterson Chacal Heat - Heat 26
Mar 31, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:10
Loss Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Deep - 60 Impact
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Brown Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bernard Ackah Deep - 57 Impact
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Shuji Morikawa Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Stomps) 1 1:45
Win Shunsuke Inoue Deep - 55 Impact
Aug 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Yuki Niimura
Win

Yuki Niimura

(10 - 4)
 
Ryo Kawamura
Loss

Ryo Kawamura

(18 - 9 - 4)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 0:43
Pancrase - 291 Nov 12, 2017
Professional Fight
Yuki Niimura
Win
 
Ikkei Nagamura
Loss

Ikkei Nagamura

(12 - 7 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 2:58
Pancrase - 288 Jul 02, 2017
Professional Fight
Yuki Niimura
Loss
 
Ryo Kawamura
Win

Ryo Kawamura

(17 - 9 - 4)
Yuki Niimura
Win
 
Anderson Sakamoto
Loss
Yuki Niimura
Loss
 
Hisaki Kato
Win
Yuki Niimura
Win
 
Dae Song Kim
Loss

Dae Song Kim

(0 - 0)
Yuki Niimura
Win
 
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Heat - Heat 26 Mar 31, 2013
Professional Fight
Yuki Niimura
Win

Yuki Niimura

(0 - 0)
 
Shunsuke Inoue
Loss

Shunsuke Inoue

(10 - 5 - 2)