#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Hisaki Kato

  • 11 fights
  • 575 views

Hisaki Kato
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hisaki
Last Name: Kato
Nickname: The Japanese Musketeer
Date of Birth: September 17, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alive
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chidi Njokuani Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralek Gracie Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Matthews Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Yuta Watanabe Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Melvin Manhoef Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:43
Win Joe Schilling Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:34
Loss Henrique Shigemoto Heat - Heat 35
Mar 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Yuki Niimura Heat - Heat 31
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Yusuke Sakashita Heat - Heat 30
Feb 23, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:28
Win Yuta Nakamura Heat - Heat 28
Sep 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Tsukasa Kawaoka Heat - Heat 26
Mar 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Hisaki Kato
Loss
 
Melvin Manhoef
Win

Melvin Manhoef

(30 - 12 - 1, 2 NC)
Hisaki Kato
Loss
 
Henrique Shigemoto
Win
Hisaki Kato
Win
 
Yuki Niimura
Loss
Hisaki Kato
Win

Hisaki Kato

(2 - 0)
 
Yusuke Sakashita
Loss

Yusuke Sakashita

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
Hisaki Kato
Win

Hisaki Kato

(1 - 0)
 
Yuta Nakamura
Loss

Yuta Nakamura

(12 - 17 - 3, 1 NC)
Hisaki Kato
Win

Hisaki Kato

(0 - 0)
 
Tsukasa Kawaoka
Loss

Tsukasa Kawaoka

(2 - 2, 1 NC)