#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 6 2022 #Alex Pereira #Sean O'Malley #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #Pedro Munhoz #UFC 269 #Robbie Lawler #Kamaru Usman

Joe Schilling

  • 10 fights
  • 2940 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Schilling
Nickname: Stitch 'Em Up
Date of Birth: January 13, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 421 lbs (191 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (192 cm)
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: The Yard
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Joeschillingfanpage/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/joeschilling187
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joe_schilling/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD_mBejOpeDbRaN6GW-N5Jw
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Johnson Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Oct 04, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 2:07
Win Keith Berry Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Morris Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Hisaki Kato Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:34
Loss Rafael Carvalho Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Melvin Manhoef Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Damian Douglas ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Tony Ferguson TFA 12 - Total Fighting Alliance 12
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Maurice Doucette CXF - Uprising in Upland
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Matt Makowski ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Joe Schilling
Win
 
Keith Berry
Loss

Keith Berry

(15 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Loss

Melvin Manhoef

(30 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Videos