#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Yuta Watanabe

  • 31 fights
  • 957 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuta
Last Name: Watanabe
Nickname: Andre
Date of Birth: September 28, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nagaoka, Niigata Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance-Square
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryuichiro Sumimura Deep - Cage Impact 2016 in Osaka
Oct 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Hisaki Kato Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Keita Nakamura Deep - Cage Impact 2015
Jul 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Yuya Shirai Deep - 70 Impact
Dec 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Taisuke Okuno Deep - 66 Impact
Apr 29, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 0:26
Win Shigetoshi Iwase Deep - 63 Impact
Aug 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Win Naoki Samukawa Deep - 61 Impact
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Yoshitomo Watanabe Deep - 59 Impact
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Okano Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: Over Again
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:54
Win Takeshi Takeshi Deep - clubDeep in Diana
Apr 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Yusaku Tsukumo Deep - 51 Impact
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yasushi Kitazaki Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Joao Batista Yoshimura Deep - Hamamatsu Impact
Sep 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Loss Yukiya Naito Deep - 39 Impact
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Jason Jones M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Win Ansar Chalangov M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Min Suk Heo Deep - 33 Impact
Dec 12, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yuya Aikawa Deep - clubDeep Yamaguchi
Sep 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Carlos Toyota Deep - Deep in Yamagata
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Flying Knee) 1 3:49
Win Ryuji Ohori Deep - clubDeep Tokyo: Future King Tournament 2006
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Draw Ryosuke Kojima Deep - clubDeep Hakuba: Monster Challenge 2
Aug 12, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Junpei Hamada Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jul 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Ryo Kawamura Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Apr 02, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:35
Draw Ryo Kawamura Pancrase - Blow 1
Jan 26, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Sojiro Orui Zst - Zst 8
Nov 23, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Masuda Zst - Zst 7
May 03, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 1:33
Win Hidehisa Matsuda Zst - Grand Prix 2 Opening Round
Nov 03, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
Win Sumio Koyano Zst - Zst 6
Sep 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Tomoki Kanuka Zst - Battle Hazard 1
Jul 04, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Kyosuke Nishikawa Zst - Zst 5
May 05, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:13
Draw Yoshimichi Takino Zst - Grand Prix Final Round
Jan 11, 2004
Draw 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(18 - 5 - 4)
 
Yuya Shirai
Loss

Yuya Shirai

(24 - 13 - 2)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(17 - 5 - 4)
 
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(12 - 7 - 2)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(16 - 5 - 4)
 
Shigetoshi Iwase
Loss

Shigetoshi Iwase

(12 - 14 - 4)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(15 - 5 - 4)
 
Naoki Samukawa
Loss
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(14 - 5 - 4)
 
Yoshitomo Watanabe
Loss
Yuta Watanabe
Loss

Yuta Watanabe

(12 - 4 - 4)
 
Yusaku Tsukumo
Win

Yusaku Tsukumo

(8 - 4 - 1)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(11 - 4 - 4)
 
Yasushi Kitazaki
Loss

Yasushi Kitazaki

(10 - 6 - 1)
Yuta Watanabe
Loss

Yuta Watanabe

(10 - 3 - 4)
 
Yukiya Naito
Win

Yukiya Naito

(13 - 4 - 2)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(7 - 2 - 4)
 
Yuya Aikawa
Loss

Yuya Aikawa

(0 - 0)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(6 - 2 - 4)
 
Carlos Toyota
Loss

Carlos Toyota

(0 - 1 - 1)
Yuta Watanabe
Draw

Yuta Watanabe

(4 - 1 - 2)
 
Ryo Kawamura
Draw

Ryo Kawamura

(2 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Blow 1 Jan 26, 2006
Professional Fight
Yuta Watanabe
Draw

Yuta Watanabe

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Sojiro Orui
Draw

Sojiro Orui

(1 - 0 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 8 Nov 23, 2005
Professional Fight
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Yusuke Masuda
Loss

Yusuke Masuda

(1 - 0)
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
Zst - Zst 7 May 03, 2005
Professional Fight
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Sumio Koyano
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:35
Zst - Zst 6 Sep 12, 2004
Professional Fight
Yuta Watanabe
Loss

Yuta Watanabe

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Tomoki Kanuka
Win

Tomoki Kanuka

(0 - 3 - 1)
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Kyosuke Nishikawa
Loss
Yuta Watanabe
Draw

Yuta Watanabe

(0 - 0)
 
Yoshimichi Takino
Draw