#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 220 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #Conor McGregor #UFC 214 #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 182 #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #B.J. Penn

Deep - clubDeep Tokyo: Future King Tournament 2006



Name: Deep
Title: clubDeep Tokyo: Future King Tournament 2006
Date: Dec 09, 2006
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check clubDeep Tokyo: Future King Tournament 2006 Local Time and Date
Location: Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Organization: Deep

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Gotoku Onda vs. Cristiano Kaminishi NC (Accidental Soccer Kick) 1 0:42
Michihiro Omigawa defeated Takaaki Aoki Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Yuta Watanabe finished Ryuji Ohori TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Jun Ando finished Kosei Kubota TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Masato Shibata finished Muscle Hiranuma TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Yutaro Miyamoto drew with Yoshiyume Chodo Draw 2 5:00
Kosuto Umeda defeated Yuki Ito Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Ryuji Satsuma defeated Isao Terada Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Minoru Kato vs. Mu Jin Na No Contest 1 2:30
Sojiro Orui finished Yuichiro Abe TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Yasushi Kitazaki finished Yoshitomo Watanabe TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Guy Delameau finished Kenta Okuyama TKO (Injury) 1 0:38
Tomoya Miyashita submitted Sofuku Ra Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Toshiaki Kitada submitted Makoto Kamaya Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Sojiro Orui finished Kenji Shiota TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Yuichiro Abe finished Ryohei Arai TKO (Doctor's Stoppage) 1 0:29
Yoshitomo Watanabe finished Atsushi Inoue TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Kota Araki defeated Yosuke Akahiro Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya knocked out Tomoyuki Yagashita KO (Punch) 1 2:48
Guy Delameau defeated Yuta Nabekubo Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Kenta Okuyama defeated Marcelo Shigeo Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Tomoya Miyashita submitted Masakazu Takafuji Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Sofuku Ra finished Jin Hirano TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Makoto Kamaya finished Masato Machida TKO (Slam) 1 1:36
Toshiaki Kitada finished Toru Harai TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Kenji Shiota finished Taketoshi Suzuki TKO (Doctor's Stoppage) 1 0:44
Sojiro Orui submitted Hiroshi Masabuchi Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Ryohei Arai submitted Masaya Doi Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Yuichiro Abe finished Yukiharu Maejima TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Yoshitomo Watanabe knocked out Yuki Yashima KO (Punches) 1 4:54
Atsushi Inoue submitted Atsuo Hirano Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:52
Yasushi Kitazaki knocked out Ryotaro Endo KO (Punches) 1 3:35
Yuki Saito defeated Takahisa Oda Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Kota Araki finished Akira Kitao TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Yosuke Akahiro finished Seiji Toyabe TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya defeated Yutaka Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Tomoyuki Yagashita finished Mitsuo Matsuda TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Yuta Nabekubo defeated Baba Shigeyasu Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Guy Delameau knocked out Atsushi Hyuga KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Kenta Okuyama submitted Tarzan Yamasaki Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:42
Masakazu Takafuji defeated Ichiro Kudo Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Tomoya Miyashita submitted Toshihiko Tomita Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Jin Hirano knocked out Satoru Nito KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Sofuku Ra finished Eiichi Nagaya TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Masato Machida defeated Masanori Hirata Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Makoto Kamaya defeated Hideo Matsui Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Toshiaki Kitada defeated Takafumi Otsuka Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Toru Harai defeated Hiroshi Susaki Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00