#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight On #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Bernard Ackah

  • 11 fights
  • 1287 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bernard
Last Name: Ackah
Nickname: The Tragic Comedian
Date of Birth: May 09, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Bonn, West Germany
Fighting Styles: Judo, Kickboxing, Taekwondo
Affiliations: X-Force
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuki Niimura Deep - 57 Impact
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Shunsuke Inoue Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Deep - 54 Impact
Jun 24, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:07
Win Minoru Kato Deep - 47 Impact
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shunji Kosaka Deep - Cage Impact 2009
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Ryushi Yanagisawa Deep - 43 Impact
Aug 23, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Young Choi Deep - 42 Impact
Jun 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Po'ai Suganuma K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:05
Loss Melvin Manhoef K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Johnnie Morton K-1 HERO's - Dynamite!! USA
Jun 02, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Hyun Pyo Shin K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11

Professional Fights

Bernard Ackah
Win
 
Minoru Kato
Loss

Minoru Kato

(2 - 9 - 3, 1 NC)
Bernard Ackah
Loss
 
Young Choi
Win

Young Choi

(11 - 7 - 1)
Bernard Ackah
Win

Bernard Ackah

(0 - 0)
 
Hyun Pyo Shin
Loss

Hyun Pyo Shin

(0 - 0)