#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Angela Hill #Conor McGregor #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 252

Carl Booth

  • 25 fights
  • 1460 views


Carl Booth
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carl
Last Name: Booth
Nickname: The Bomber
Date of Birth: May 24, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Rough House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abdoul Abdouraguimov Brave CF 38 - Brave Combat Federation 38
Aug 08, 2020
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:20
Loss Hayder Hassan Brave CF 32 - Brave Combat Federation
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dino Bagattin Brave CF 19 - Adam vs. Mark
Dec 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 1:50
Loss Jarrah Hussein Brave Combat Federation - Brave 9: The Kingdom of Champions
Nov 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlson Harris Brave Combat Federation - Brave 8: The Rise of Champions
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
NC Tahar Hadbi Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
NC (Timekeeping Error) 5 5:00
Win Gadzhimusa Gaziev Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 2:24
Win Shane Riley Budo 16 - Round vs. James
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:01
Win Shaun Lomas Buddha Promotions - King of the Ring
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Loic Marty M4tC 21 - Supremacy
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:13
Win Alex Lohor ROC - Rise of Champions 1
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Dez Parker FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sadibou Sy Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 2:07
Win Jarrah Hussein CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Carl Booth
Win

Carl Booth

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Dino Bagattin
Loss
Carl Booth
Win

Carl Booth

(3 - 1)
 
Loic Marty
Loss

Loic Marty

(12 - 17, 1 NC)
Carl Booth
Win

Carl Booth

(0 - 0)
 
Jarrah Hussein
Loss

Jarrah Hussein

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights