#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Dino Bagattin

  • 21 fights
  • 778 views


Dino Bagattin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dino
Last Name: Bagattin
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: September 28, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Fourways, Johannesburg
Fighting Styles: British Muay Thai Champion
Affiliations: Smith's Boxercise Gym, Men of War
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kanyeba Tshibangu Anicet EFC 81 - EFC Worldwide 81
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carl Booth Brave CF 19 - Adam vs. Mark
Dec 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 1:50
Win Bruno Belabela Mukulu EFC 63 - EFC Worldwide 63
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shaun de Lange EFC 58 - EFC Worldwide 58
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cameron Pritchard EFC 55 - EFC Worldwide 55
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Dricus Du Plessis EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 40
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Gordon Roodman EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 36
Dec 11, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:06
Loss Henry Fadipe EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 29
May 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Michiel Opperman EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 23
Sep 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tyron Rightford EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Win Dallas Jakobi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Martin van Staden EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 3:43
Win Francois Kabulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michiel Opperman EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 12
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Juan Lubbe EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Remo Ralph EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 5
Oct 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Manny da Silva EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 3
May 08, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Adam Speechly EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 2
Mar 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chad Hepburn EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 1
Nov 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ozzy de Paiva Fight Force 1 - Armageddon
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 3 TBD
Win Mike de Bruin Fight Club - Resurrection
Apr 26, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dino Bagattin
Loss
 
Carl Booth
Win

Carl Booth

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
Dino Bagattin
Win

Dino Bagattin

(0 - 0)
 
Mike de Bruin
Loss

Mike de Bruin

(0 - 0)

Related Videos