#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Juan Lubbe

  • 9 fights
  • 923 views

Juan Lubbe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan
Last Name: Lubbe
Nickname: Legacy
Date of Birth: June 26, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Hometown: Norwood, Johannesburg
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno Belabela Mukulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 25
Nov 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Themba Takura Gorimbo EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 22
Aug 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Neil Diesel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 20
Jun 27, 2013
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 5:00
Win Mynhardt Van Schalkwyk EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dino Bagattin EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Warren Allison EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 6
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Remo Ralph EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 4
Aug 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Paul Terblanche EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 3
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Garreth McLellan EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 2
Mar 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD

Professional Fights