#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Garreth McLellan

  • 19 fights
  • 1192 views

Garreth McLellan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Garreth
Last Name: McLellan
Nickname: Soldier Boy
Date of Birth: January 09, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: FightFit Militia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Costa UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Alessio Di Chirico UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magnus Cedenblad UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:47
Win William Bush UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
KO (Punches) 3 4:58
Loss Bartosz Fabinski UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dricus Du Plessis EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 33
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win J.P. Kruger EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 28
Mar 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jeremy Smith EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 24
Oct 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tumelo Maphuhta EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 20
Jun 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Armand Debruge EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Danie van Heerden EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 14
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08
Loss Jeremy Smith EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 12
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:56
Win Jacques Joubert EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:14
Win Wade Henderson EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 5
Oct 21, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Warren Allison EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 3
May 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Juan Lubbe EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 2
Mar 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Barry Britz EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 1
Nov 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Wade Henderson Fight Force 1 - Armageddon
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win J.P. Kruger XFC Africa - Fight Club
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20

Professional Fights