#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Wade Henderson

  • 29 fights
  • 1424 views

Wade Henderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wade
Last Name: Henderson
Nickname: The G.O.A.T.
Date of Birth: July 10, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Self, Wiekus Swart, Rocky Weinstein
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Titan Fight Club, Tapout Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chad Hanekom EFC 54 - EFC Worldwide 54
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Bruno Belabela Mukulu EFC 52 - EFC Worldwide 52
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Cameron Meintjies EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 50
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:39
Loss Jason Culverwell EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 28
Mar 27, 2014
KO (Punches) 3 2:06
Win Bruno Belabela Mukulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 26
Dec 12, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Loss David Buirski EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 24
Oct 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Gael Grimaud World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 26
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Francois Kabulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss J.P. Kruger EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tumelo Maphuhta EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 16
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Le Roux EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Josh Muller EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 12
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Rodrigo Ribeiro Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/11
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Jadyson Costa EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:15
Win Mawande Vapi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 9
Jun 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Dallas Jakobi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:52
Loss Jacques Joubert EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 6
Dec 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Garreth McLellan EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 5
Oct 21, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Paul Terblanche EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 4
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:29
Loss Donavin Hawkey Fight Force 5 - Invasion
Apr 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Scheepers EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 1
Nov 12, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Antony Rea KMMA - MMA & Muay Thai Grand Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win David McVay Fight Force 2 - MMA Mania
Oct 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Garreth McLellan Fight Force 1 - Armageddon
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Gary Smith XFC Africa - Fight Club
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Dallas Jakobi Fight Club - Resurrection
Apr 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Loss Brian Ebersole CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Ade Indra BOB - Battle on Bali
Dec 27, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jean Claude Impima MMA - Challenge
Aug 27, 2007
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Wade Henderson
Win
 
Ade Indra
Loss

Ade Indra

(2 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
BOB - Battle on Bali Dec 27, 2007
Professional Fight
Wade Henderson
Win

Wade Henderson

(0 - 0)
 
Jean Claude Impima
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
MMA - Challenge Aug 27, 2007
Professional Fight