#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #Derrick Lewis #Conor McGregor #UFC 220 #UFC 249 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 214 #Yadong Song #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #UFC 182 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Francois Kabulu

  • 13 fights
  • 605 views


Francois Kabulu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francois
Last Name: Kabulu
Nickname: The Frenchman
Date of Birth: September 22, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parklands, Cape Town
Hometown: Cape Town, Western Cape
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Grappling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Panther Fighting Arts and Fitness Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Cameron Pritchard EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 45
Nov 07, 2015
No Contest 2 0:47
Loss Mark Hulme EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 42
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Quelly EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 35
Nov 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michiel Opperman EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 25
Nov 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wade Henderson EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nicholas Radley EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 16
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win David Buirski EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amr Fathee Wahman EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 14
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dino Bagattin EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Martin van Staden EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:42
Loss Leon Mynhardt EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 9
Jun 30, 2011
TKO (Punch) 3 2:57
Win Josh Muller EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ashley Calvert EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 7
Feb 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights