#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Leon Mynhardt

  • 26 fights
  • 1020 views

Leon Mynhardt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leon
Last Name: Mynhardt
Nickname: The Iron Lion
Date of Birth: June 25, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pretoria, Gauteng
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team CIT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Universal Reality Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Otgonbaatar Nergui URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
TKO 1 3:49
Loss Martin van Staden EFC 60 - EFC Worldwide 60
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Dave Mazany EFC 55 - EFC Worldwide 55
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Loss Dave Mazany EFC 51 - Mynhardt vs. Mazany
Jul 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Boyd Allen EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 47
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Themba Takura Gorimbo EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 44
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:03
Win Don Madge EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 37
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Win Sibusiso Mdoko EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 34
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:37
Win Frederich Naumann EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 27
Feb 27, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Don Madge EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 25
Nov 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Johan van Staden EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Costa Ioannou EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alex Cheboub EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:40
Win Don Madge EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Loss Amr Fathee Wahman EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 11
Nov 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Loss Nolan Swanepoel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Francois Kabulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 9
Jun 30, 2011
TKO (Punch) 3 2:57
Win Martin van Staden Fight Force 13 - Fight for Glory
May 05, 2011
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Gavin Green XFC Africa - Fight Club 5
Mar 03, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Johan van Staden Fight Force 10 - Night of the Champions
Nov 11, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Ryan van Niekerk Fight Force 9 - Born and Bred
Sep 16, 2010
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 3:54
Loss Martin van Staden Fight Force 7 - Overload
Jul 15, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:16
Loss James Rennie Fight Force 6 - Redemption
May 30, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:16
Win Chad Hepburn EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 3
May 08, 2010
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 5:00
Win Mawande Vapi Fight Force 5 - Invasion
Apr 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Barry Duncan EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 2
Mar 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Leon Mynhardt
Loss
 
Otgonbaatar Nergui
Win

Otgonbaatar Nergui

(1 - 1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:49
URCC 34 - Destiny Aug 04, 2018
Professional Fight
Leon Mynhardt
Loss
 
Dave Mazany
Win

Dave Mazany

(13 - 6, 1 NC)