#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Antony Rea

  • 48 fights
  • 2232 views

Fight Record: 33 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antony
Last Name: Rea
Nickname: Wild Thing
Date of Birth: July 15, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mauleon-Licharre, France
Hometown: Toulouse, France
Fighting Styles: Savate, Greco-Roman Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Elite Training Center, French Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Belts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Marcina World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 33
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Franco De Martiis World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 32
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:33
Win Ricardo Etxarte World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 31
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Lomas World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 30
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:16
Loss Fernando Rodrigues IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Ivan Sedo World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 29
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Win Danny Brennan FMC - Premium 2
Apr 26, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win John de Wilde BID - Boxe in Defi 15
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Gary Smith World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 26
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:41
Win Matteo Minonzio BID - Boxe in Defi 14
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Charles Andrade FMC - Premium 1
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 1:22
Win Shaun Lomas World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 24
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:15
Loss Jimi Manuwa BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Sean Salmon Desert Force 3 - Elimination Series: Knockout Round
Sep 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Rob Wince WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Juan Miranda XVT - Xtreme Vale Todo 4
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Kazuo Takahashi Fury 1 - Clash of the Titans
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Wade Henderson KMMA - MMA & Muay Thai Grand Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss James Te Huna CFC 8 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix
May 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Przemyslaw Mysiala PFC 1 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 1
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:00
Win Ivan Brguljan FFC 2 - Furious Fighting Championship 2
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Dave Dalgliesh KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Allan Froes JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marko Drmonjic UK - Cage Fighting Championships
Jun 29, 2008
TKO 1 3:44
Loss Alexei Veselovzorov fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aramis Alberti FFC 1 - Furious Fighting Championship 1
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:40
Win Jimmy Mertens UG 6 - Ede's Best against the Rest
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:06
Loss Steve Steinbeiss Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 3:18
Loss David Avellan Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Rodrigo Gripp de Sousa JF 7 - Jungle Fight Europe
Dec 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Baga Agaev WFC 2 - Evolution
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:45
Loss Jason Guida AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Radev 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Vitor Belfort Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Dec 03, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Remus Ciobnu Cage Rage 13 - No Fear
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Loss Marvin Eastman WEF - Houston
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Elbow) 4 2:26
Win Pierre Guillet Cage Rage 11 - Face Off
Apr 30, 2005
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 0:45
Win Cyborg Santos Cage Rage 10 - Deliverance
Feb 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Milco Voorn CFC 2 - Cage Carnage
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Matt Horwich APEX - Genesis
Sep 05, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Loss Jason MacDonald AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:22
Win Mark Tullius AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 3:50
Win Leo Sylvest WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Davion Peterson AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Rich Franklin UCC Hawaii - Eruption in Hawaii
Sep 17, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Jeromie Sills UCC 6 - Redemption
Oct 19, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 2:54
Win Daisuke Watanabe BVT - Bercy Vale Tudo
Mar 24, 2001
TKO (Cut) 2 0:58
Win William Lionetti World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 1
Jun 28, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(27 - 14)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
FMC - Premium 2 Apr 26, 2014
Professional Fight
Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(23 - 14)
 
Charles Andrade
Loss

Charles Andrade

(20 - 9, 1 NC)
Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(18 - 13)
 
Kazuo Takahashi
Loss

Kazuo Takahashi

(28 - 24 - 3, 1 NC)
Antony Rea
Loss

Antony Rea

(16 - 10)
 
Dave Dalgliesh
Win

Dave Dalgliesh

(26 - 18 - 2)
Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(14 - 10)
 
Marko Drmonjic
Loss

Marko Drmonjic

(0 - 1 - 1)
Antony Rea
Loss

Antony Rea

(10 - 5)
 
Jordan Radev
Win
Antony Rea
Loss
 
Marvin Eastman
Win
vs TKO (Elbow) Round: 4 Time: 2:26
WEF - Houston Jul 16, 2005
Professional Fight
Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(2 - 0)
 
Jeromie Sills
Loss
Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(1 - 0)
 
Daisuke Watanabe
Loss

Daisuke Watanabe

(6 - 15 - 1)