#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #CM Punk #DWTNCS #Mike Jackson #1st Round #ACB 76 #Eben Cox #Chicago #Jon Jones #Rafael dos Anjos

Allan Froes

  • 13 fights
  • 713 views

Allan Froes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Allan
Last Name: Froes
Nickname: Fenix
Date of Birth: June 05, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Drenix Iglesia Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiador MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Teixeira Gladiador MMA 2 - Cappelozza vs. Talebi
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:48
Win Marcio Fernando MF - Memorial Fight Qualifying
Jun 04, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Joao Paulo de Souza RF 7 - Real Fight 7
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves GF - Golden Fighters 1
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas FCF - First Class Fight 1
Mar 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Eduardo Badia Tsunamy
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Alexandre Brandao SFF - Santos Fight Festival
Dec 06, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win Fabiano Astorino RF 6 - Real Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Antony Rea JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Bruno Pinto JF 10 - Jungle Fight 10
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Pessanha JF 9 - Warriors
May 31, 2008
KO TBD
Win Thiago Mutante BFF - Beach Fight Festival
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Paulo Arruda MTL - Mo Team League 1
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Allan Froes
Win

Allan Froes

(5 - 2)
 
Eduardo Badia
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:41
Tsunamy Mar 07, 2009
Professional Fight
Allan Froes
Win

Allan Froes

(2 - 0)
 
Ricardo Pessanha
Loss
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
JF 9 - Warriors May 31, 2008
Professional Fight
Allan Froes
Win

Allan Froes

(1 - 0)
 
Thiago Mutante
Loss

Thiago Mutante

(0 - 0)
Allan Froes
Win

Allan Froes

(0 - 0)
 
Paulo Arruda
Loss

Paulo Arruda

(0 - 0)

Related Images