#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Fernando Rodrigues

  • 16 fights
  • 252 views

Fernando Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Santo Forte
Date of Birth: May 29, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James McSweeney Superior Challenge 17 - Cirkus
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Andryszak KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Marcin Rozalski KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Karol Bedorf KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Yosef Ali Mohammad Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Oli Thompson IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2015
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Yosef Ali Mohammad IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 4
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Antony Rea IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win William Hoffmann Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit Sao Paulo
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:35
Loss Alisson Vicente Talent MMA Circuit 10 - Osasco 2014
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:28
Win Alexandre Ribeiro Godoy Talent MMA Circuit 8 - Valinhos 2014
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Costa Reis Elite FC 5 - Night of Champions
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:03
Win Marcos Wilson da Silva Max Sport - 13.2
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Aldo Sultao Summer Fight - MMA
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:15
Win Alexandre Ribeiro Godoy Max Sport - 13.1
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:35
Win Jeferson Sousa Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship 4
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55

Professional Fights