#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Karol Bedorf

  • 19 fights
  • 2241 views

Karol Bedorf
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karol
Last Name: Bedorf
Nickname: Coco
Date of Birth: September 27, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 234 lbs (106 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Szczecin Poland
Hometown: Szczecin,Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Szczecin Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Philip De Fries KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:26
Win Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:51
Loss Fernando Rodrigues KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win James McSweeney KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:33
Win Michal Kita KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:46
Win Peter Graham KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolles Gracie KSW 28 - Fighters' Den
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 4:34
Win Pawel Nastula KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:25
Win Oli Thompson KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karl Knothe KSW 20 - Fighting Symphony
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Olivia KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rogent Lloret KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Arunas Vilius KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:16
Win Mindaugas Maskvytis PF - Pro Fight 3
Feb 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Slavomir Molnar PAMMAA - Western Poland Championships
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bashkim Gashi FCM - XXL Cage Tournament
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Alexander Schmidt FCM - XXL Cage Tournament
Sep 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Aleksei Oleinik KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Francis Carmont KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Karol Bedorf
Loss
 
Rogent Lloret
Win

Rogent Lloret

(9 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)