#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Mackenzie Dern #Jon Jones #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Makhmud Muradov

  • 33 fights
  • 1126 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Makhmud
Last Name: Muradov
Nickname: Mach
Date of Birth: February 08, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Hometown: Prague, Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Monster Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/macha.muradov
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MakhmudMuradov
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/makhmud_muradov/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gerald Meerschaert UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Win Andrew Sanchez UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 3 2:59
Win Trevor Smith UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 4:09
Win Alessio Di Chirico UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wendell Oliveira Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 13
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Tato Primera NOW - Night of Warriors 15
Apr 06, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
Win Diego Gonzalez XFN 17 - X Fight Nights 17
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Siwy XFN 15 - X Fight Nights 15
Dec 27, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 4:50
Win Deyan Topalski XFN 12 - X Fight Nights 12
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win David Ramirez XFN 11 - Back to the O2 Arena
Jun 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Edvaldo Gameth XFN 8 - Vemola vs. Sloane
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:42
Win Tomas Penz XFN 6 - X Fight Nights 6
Dec 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Zoran Dod XFN 3 - X Fight Nights 3
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shota Lagvilava STB - Simply the Best 14
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Win Shota Lagvilava STB - Simply the Best 14
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Loss David Ramirez XFN 2 - X Fight Nights 2
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Clavicle Injury) 2 1:19
Win Damian Chandzel NOW - Night of Warriors 10
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Choke) 1 1:36
Win Rafael Silva XFN - X Fight Nights
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomas Kuzela NOW - Night of Warriors 9
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andreas Birgels Caveam - Bitva Roku 2015
Mar 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:55
Loss Maciej Rozanski Fighting Zone - Cage Time 1
Dec 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Istvan Toth CMTA - Pardal Gladidators Night Cage 3
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Krzysztof Klepacz MMAA - MMAA Arena 3
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Peter Capkovic Fight Explosion - Return Of Kings
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Livio Victoriano MMAA 2 - Vemola vs. Knize
Nov 10, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Maciej Rozanski BA 3 - The Rebirth
May 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:45
Win Pavol Langer TNG - Trutnovs Night Of Gladiators
Feb 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Marcin Krzysztofiak MFC 5 - Makowski Fighting Championship 5
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Christoph Steinmann Cage XFC - International Lake Constance Cup 2
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Kamil Cibinski MMAA - MMAA Arena
Sep 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Francisco Silva CMTA - Pardal Gladidators Night Cage 1
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:05
Win Patrik Javicky K1EL - Round 2
Apr 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Makhmud Muradov
Win

Makhmud Muradov

(0 - 0)