#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Andreas Birgels

  • 26 fights
  • 2499 views

Andreas Birgels
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Birgels
Nickname: Zega
Date of Birth: February 17, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Krefeld Germany
Hometown: Krefeld, Germany
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Alpha Germany
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Romanov M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Selim Agaev Real FC - Resurrection
May 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Selim Agaev Real FC - Resurrection
May 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
NC Selim Agaev Fair FC - Top Ten Champions
Mar 12, 2016
No Contest 2 1:01
Win Raymond Jarman GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:49
Loss Philipp Grieble RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 14
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Loss Shamil Ertuganov RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 13
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Stefan Heber GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Makhmud Muradov Caveam - Bitva Roku 2015
Mar 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:55
Loss Rahman Dzhanaev BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Loss Rahman Dzhanaev BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Farbod Fadami RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 11
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Abus Magomedov SFC 13 - First Defense
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Beslan Isaev ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Daniel Kimmling NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sebastian Risch NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Marcin Bandel GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:32
Win Derwisch Cidar SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Vardan Melikyan SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:54
Win Andreas Braun SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
DQ (Eye Poke) 1 TBD
Loss Benas Mukalauskas SFC 4 - MMA Fight Night
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:15
Loss Jeffrey Waltmans RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:52
Loss Marcelo Lopez Shooto - Switzerland 6
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:35
Win Alaan Briefkani RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Win Kristoff Herrigers S&H - Strength and Honour 4
Oct 04, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Clayton McNeal OC 10 - Outsider Cup 10
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:21

Professional Fights