#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #Max Holloway

Daniel Kimmling


Daniel Kimmling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Kimmling
Nickname: Fight Fever
Date of Birth: May 09, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 207 lbs (94 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prum, Germany
Hometown: Prum, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Marshmallow
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venator FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Pietro Cappelli Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Sebastian Heil RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 13
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Abdikarimov Khoussian GCC - German Cagefighting Championship 1
Oct 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Nilles Korfer Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 12
Apr 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:14
Loss Stefan Larisch NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 2
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Andreas Birgels NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Arsen Aliev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Christoph Hector Kiru - The Contenders 6
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Roman Kapranov KK 6 - Origins
May 26, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:46
Win Andras Hegdus Kiru - The Beginners 4
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Loss Jeffrey Waltmans Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 9
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos