#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Derrick Lewis #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 220 #UFC 249 #UFC 214 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 182 #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal

Josip Artukovic

  • 17 fights
  • 680 views


Josip Artukovic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josip
Last Name: Artukovic
Nickname: Arti
Date of Birth: June 24, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makarska Croatia
Hometown: Makarska Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Flawless MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Denis Genyuk M-1 Challenge 60 - Battle in Orel
Aug 05, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Vlado Dostic BFC - Bosnia Fight Championship 2
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Abus Magomedov Tempel Fight School - Mix Fight Gala 18
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:10
NC Arbi Agujev ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Apr 17, 2015
No Contest 1 0:18
Win Mitar Nikolov MFC 2 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 2
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Marko Drmonjic FFC - Final Fight Championship 11
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexei Martinov Warrior's Way - Championship 3
Mar 02, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Mattia Schiavolin FFC - Final Fight Championship 9
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:24
Win Jusuf Hajrovic SF - Sarajevo Fight 2
Dec 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Loss Alexey Efremov ProFC 43 - Baltic Challenge
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Evgeni Fomenko Draka 7 - Governor's Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:36
Win Strahinja Kostic BMMAN - Basel MMA Night
Apr 06, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Aldin Osmancevic LPM - Ludvig Pavlovic Memorial 16
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Renato Bjelobradic Only Men Stuff - Fighting Challenge
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Janos Ostoros NGFN - Odzak
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Toni Sikiric OPBFN - Omnia Pro Box Fight Night
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Irfan Delic LPM - Ludvig Pavlovic Memorial 15
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Josip Artukovic
Win
 
Janos Ostoros
Loss

Janos Ostoros

(0 - 1)