#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Alexei Martinov

  • 23 fights
  • 393 views

Alexei Martinov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexei
Last Name: Martinov
Nickname: Lacost
Date of Birth: January 17, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Barbarians Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kirill Kryukov FIGHT NIGHTS GLOBAL / Golden Team Championship - Fight Nights Global 91
Dec 27, 2018
Decision (Majority draw) 3 5:00
Win Almanbet Janybekov OFS 12 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 12
Dec 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vasily Palok ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shun Yong WLF - W.A.R.S. 12
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Drinovskiy OSE 1 - Battle of Kursk 4
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:46
Win Valeriy Protnef Takcombat - Pskov Cup
Jun 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:21
Loss Nikita Osipov Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Egor Golubcov White Rex - Warriors Spirit 33
Oct 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Gaponov Warrior's Way - Championship 4
May 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:55
Loss Josip Artukovic Warrior's Way - Championship 3
Mar 02, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:47
Win Gleb Gorovoy Warrior's Way - Championship 2
Dec 08, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Win Sahib Murodov Ahimas Promotion - Revenge
Oct 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Draw Jani Ridasmaa CF 9 - Carelia Fight 9
Sep 07, 2013
Majority Draw 2 5:00
Win Andrey Chubotaru Warrior's Way - Championship 1
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rosen Dimitrov COG - Cage of Glory 4
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ruslan Zhemukhov Coliseum FC - My Gotovy
May 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Loss Shamil Abdulkhalikov ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:58
Win Martin Koustky Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Overtime 1
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Isakhodzha Davlyatov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Alexander Matrosov Mixfight Open Tournament
Oct 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Ilya Doderkin M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Sunai Hamidov M-1 Challenge 28 - Emelianenko vs. Malikov
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:02
Win Christian Vuapi M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter Tournament
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Maxim Luzbin Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Alexei Martinov
Win

Alexei Martinov

(11 - 7 - 1)
 
Shun Yong
Loss

Shun Yong

(3 - 2)