#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Egor Golubcov

  • 24 fights
  • 76 views

Egor Golubcov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Egor
Last Name: Golubcov
Nickname: Stone from Ural
Date of Birth: December 09, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Hometown: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: White Rex Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mansur Djamburaev WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Aug 18, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 1:13
Win Rustam Makhauri WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yevgeniy Lakhin AFC 18 - Battle on the Irtysh
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:09
Win Sergei Andreev AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 16
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evgeniy Plaksin AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 14
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Isaev ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Surob Dovlatov Titov Boxing Promotion - Dovlatov vs. Golubtsov 2
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Win Igor Bayer Tech-Krep FC - Battle in Siberia
Feb 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kinstantin Veselkin AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 9
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Loss Surob Dovlatov Titov Boxing Promotion - Dovlatov vs. Golubtsov
Jun 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Ahror Erkaev Titov Boxing Promotion - Boxing Fight Night: Golubtsov vs. Erkaev
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Andrei Koshkin Eurasian Fighting Championship - Baikal Fight
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:10
Win Nikolay Pryadko Eurasian Fighting Championship - Altay Great Battle
Nov 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexei Martinov White Rex - Warriors Spirit 33
Oct 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrey Chubotaru White Rex - Warriors Spirit 32
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ruslan Zhemukhov Coliseum FC - New History 3
May 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:38
Win Dmitry Berezin Coliseum FC - New History 2
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:09
Win George Kekelia M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter 3 Finale
Dec 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:41
Win Konstantin Kharitonov White Rex - The Birth of a Nation
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:13
Win George Kekelia M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter 3: Quarterfinals
Jul 18, 2013
TKO (Ankle Injury) 2 0:30
Win Ali Akhmedov M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter 3: Elimination Round
Jun 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Gennady Simonov Titov Boxing Promotion - Fight Night
Jun 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Fritz Kersting White Rex - Warrior Spirit 18
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20

Professional Fights