#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #ProFC #Jon Jones

Alan Carlos

  • 22 fights
  • 851 views

Alan Carlos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Carlos
Nickname: The Brazilian Viking
Date of Birth: September 07, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: GBG MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Norman Paraisy CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jack Hermansson CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:41
Loss Sebastian Baron VMMA - Vote MMA 4
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Coke) 2 4:37
Win Daniel Acacio Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
May 03, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Loss Allan Love HFC - Heroes Fighting
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Alex Sindarev COP - Cup of Peresvet
Sep 27, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:58
Win Mike Ling CWFC - Fight Night 6
May 24, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Vlad Moraru EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Kristian Lexell LFN - Resurrection
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Proder The Zone FC 9 - Unbreakable
May 07, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:11
Loss Jonas Hellqvist BOB 3 - Ice Rage
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Marko Drmonjic WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Bosak KK - Käfig Kiel
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Morten Djursaa FG 10 - Fighter Gala 10
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Knee Injury) 2 1:01
Loss Papy Abedi Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Petras Markevicius Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2008
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:53
Win Jacek Buczko BS - Baltic Storm 4
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alfredo Mashida DF - Demo Fight 3
May 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Fernando Almeida Prime - MMA Championship 2
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Rios Crococombat - Crococombat 1
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Santos OF - Outubro Fight
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Darlan Assis MF - Macarani Fight
Jun 03, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Alan Carlos
Win

Alan Carlos

(10 - 11)
 
Norman Paraisy
Loss

Norman Paraisy

(15 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Alan Carlos
Win

Alan Carlos

(2 - 2)
 
Alfredo Mashida
Loss

Alfredo Mashida

(0 - 0)