#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Teofimo Lopez #Robert Whittaker #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley

Modestas Bukauskas

  • 16 fights
  • 203 views


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Modestas
Last Name: Bukauskas
Nickname: The Baltic Gladiator
Date of Birth: February 10, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Klaipeda, Lithuania
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gintas Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ModestasBukaus1
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/modyb24/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrDgefGroqwbdHtJnyHegMA
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jim Crute UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Andreas Michailidis UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 1 5:00
Win Riccardo Nosiglia CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
KO (Elbows) 1 3:51
Win Marthin Hamlet Nielsen CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 4 3:56
Win Marcin Wojcik CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:09
Win Kristian Lapsley CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Pelu Adetola CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss John Redmond CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Pavel Doroftei UCMMA 47 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 47
May 07, 2016
Submission (Leg Lock) 1 0:18
Win Dave Rintal TMT MMA - Too Much Talent: Fight Night 6
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Kester Mamba UCMMA 45 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 45
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Nelson Lima UCMMA 44 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 44
Sep 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Arvydas Juska UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos