#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Valentino Petrescu

  • 15 fights
  • 912 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valentino
Last Name: Petrescu
Nickname: Battista
Date of Birth: January 02, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rayleigh, England
Hometown: Bucharest, Romania
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ministry of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Olympian MMA Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lee Chadwick OMMAC 16 - Redemption
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stuart Tyrie UWC 17 - Bad to the Bone
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Paulo de Souza BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Neledv UWC - Ultimate Fight Night
Apr 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Beslan Isaev ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Shaun Lomas UWC 14 - Impact
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Jimi Manuwa UCMMA 14 - Invincible
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:08
Win Shaun Lomas Ultimate Warrior Challenge 12 - Revolution
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Pierre Guillet UWC 8 - Vendetta
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Stuart Frith UWC 7 - Redemption
May 31, 2008
TKO 2 0:37
Win Przemyslaw Mysiala UWC 5 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 5
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Arunas Andriuskevicus UWC 4 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 4
Jun 02, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Nerijus Kolnaus UWC 3 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 3
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win William Coonie UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 1:20
Win Kuljit Degun UWC 1 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1
Jun 10, 2006
TKO 1 0:15

Professional Fights

 
Pierre Guillet
Loss

Pierre Guillet

(10 - 7 - 1)
 
Stuart Frith
Loss

Stuart Frith

(1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 0:37
UWC 7 - Redemption May 31, 2008
Professional Fight