#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Chris Fields

  • 23 fights
  • 1611 views

Chris Fields
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Fields
Nickname: The Housewives' Choice
Date of Birth: June 21, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Dublin
Fighting Styles: mma
Affiliations: S.B.G Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wagner Prado KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:17
Win Michal Fijalka KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Konecki BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:39
Loss Christopher Jacqelin BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:55
Loss Cheik Kone BAMMA 18 - Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Draw Norman Paraisy CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Taylor CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Win Pavel Kusch CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Loss John Phillips CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:04
Win Jack Mason CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:50
Win John Redmond CC 10 - Roddy vs. Davis
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:32
Win Mario Stapel CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
TKO (Leg Injury) 3 0:36
Win Lee Chadwick CC 9 - Rooney vs. Connor
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:45
Win Ryan Kelly CC 7 - Fields vs. Kelly
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Tony Moran CC 6 - Nelson vs. Mitchell
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:40
Win Richard Taylor IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 2
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Carl Noon OMMAC 2 - Business As Usual
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:54
Win Gary Enderby UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Ryan Kelly SP 3 - Night of Champions
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Bruno Fratini COT 4 - Cage of Truth
Nov 22, 2008
DQ (Illegal Knee to the Head) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Rodgers WQ - Warrior Quest
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Chris Fields
Loss

Chris Fields

(12 - 7 - 1)
 
Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
Chris Fields
Win

Chris Fields

(11 - 7 - 1)
 
Michal Fijalka
Loss

Michal Fijalka

(16 - 6 - 1)
Chris Fields
Loss

Chris Fields

(1 - 1)
 
Ryan Kelly
Win

Ryan Kelly

(2 - 0)
Chris Fields
Win

Chris Fields

(0 - 0)
 
Anthony Rodgers
Loss

Anthony Rodgers

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights