#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 269 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Mike Perry #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #UFC 270 #Michael Chiesa

Darwing Rodriguez

  • 15 fights
  • 8 views

Darwing Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darwing
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: El Noble
Date of Birth: November 21, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Cruz de la Palma, Canary Islands, Spain
Hometown: Santa Cruz de la Palma, Canary Islands, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Los Alamos MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Redmond EPF 1 - European Pro Fighting 1
Jun 19, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Ivan Erslan KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Christophe Picaut WTE Fight Championship 8 - Brena Baja
Sep 14, 2019
TKO 2 4:30
Win Amilcar Alves AFL 19 - Night Of Champions
Mar 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Win Mauro Amaral WTE Fight Championship 6 - Villa de Mazo
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Murad Eldurasev FNW - Fight Night West 4
Sep 28, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Ricardo Etxarte AFL 15 - Typhoon
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 4 2:59
Win Xavier Rigau WTE Fight Championship 3 - Brena Alta
Feb 03, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Loss Zvonimir Kralj WTE Fight Championship 2 - Muay Thai & MMA
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Omar Storm WTE Fight Championship - MMA & Muay Thai
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Alex Minogue TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 2
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Amirkhan Guliev M-1 Challenge 69 - Battle in the Mountains 5
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:16
Win Yeffry Auyanet Darwin Rodriguez MMA - MMA & Muay Thai
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:40
Loss Hracho Darpinyan HDH - Hombres de Honor 70
Dec 07, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:00
Win Yeray Arrocha HDH - Hombres de Honor 62
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights