#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Hracho Darpinyan

  • 27 fights
  • 2454 views

Hracho Darpinyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hracho
Last Name: Darpinyan
Nickname: Hracho Man
Date of Birth: May 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam
Hometown: Armenia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Schrijber
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Magnum FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Boubacar Balde Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arimarcel Santos FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2016
May 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Darwing Rodriguez HDH - Hombres de Honor 70
Dec 07, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:00
Win Seyed Majid Hashemzadeh ArmFC 15 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Nov 15, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:13
Loss Michal Fijalka XCage 8 / PLMMA 57 - Torun
Sep 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Ostrowski XCage 7 / PLMMA 50 - Torun
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Antigulov ACB 11 - Vol. 2
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Gutowski XCage 6 / PLMMA 38 - Torun
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Win Rafael Rodriguez Gutierrez FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2014
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Michal Pasternak PLMMA 35 - Pinczow
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramazan Mukailov FEFoMP - Sea Star 2
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Szulinski XCage - Extreme Cage 5
May 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Win Roman Silvanovich Draka 9 - Governor's Cup 2012
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2012
Jul 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Shaun Lomas BoW 10 - Battle of Wormer
May 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Michal Fijalka IF - Iron Fist 4
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Win Santana Ou BoW 9 - Battle of Wormer
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Sultan Aliev ProFC - Union Nation Cup Final
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Johan Romming Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2011
Jun 02, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jochim Rijmen OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Robert Jocz United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals
Oct 16, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss David Tkeshelashvili M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mircea Patrascu OTS - Only The Strongest 2010
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Roodi Troost M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Slam and Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Jason Jones UG 11 - A Decade of Fights
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulas Ilgin It's Showtime - Fights at the Border
Feb 08, 2009
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Hracho Darpinyan
Win

Hracho Darpinyan

(11 - 6 - 1)
 
Michal Gutowski
Loss

Michal Gutowski

(8 - 6, 1 NC)
Hracho Darpinyan
Win

Hracho Darpinyan

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Santana Ou
Loss

Santana Ou

(1 - 2)

Amateur Fights