#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Anthony Pettis #UFC 217

Joseph Henle

  • 15 fights
  • 2246 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Henle
Nickname: Leonidas
Date of Birth: September 14, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thousand Oaks, California
Hometown: Lompoc, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Big John McCarthys MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valery Myasnikov M-1 Challenge 88 - Ismagulov vs. Tutarauli
Feb 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Mikhail Ragozin M-1 Challenge 86 - Buchinger vs. Dalgiev
Nov 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 4:59
Win Joseph Vidales Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Gabriel Checco RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Miguel Cosio BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:34
Loss Elvis Mutapcic MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Leg Kick) 3 1:45
Win Luke Harris MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Ben Jones Fight Club OC - Rumble on the Range
May 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Mike Moreno CA Fight Syndicate - Rivalry
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Gabriel Lopez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 3 & the ALFA League 6
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Sean O'Connell ZarMMA - Fight Night
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Draw Collin Hart TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Mark Kempthorne CA Fight Syndicate - Throwdown at the Showdown 2
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Win Roberto Amorim HFP - Hitman Fighting Productions
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Frank Pizzirulli Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Joseph Henle
Win

Joseph Henle

(7 - 0 - 1)
 
Luke Harris
Loss

Luke Harris

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
Joseph Henle
Draw
 
Collin Hart
Draw

Collin Hart

(2 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
TPF 6 - High Stakes Sep 09, 2010
Professional Fight