#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Uyran Carlos

  • 11 fights
  • 100 views

Uyran Carlos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Uyran
Last Name: Carlos
Nickname: Presunto
Date of Birth: August 29, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lhyiu Yu MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reginaldo Corvao Batalha MMA 13 - Cuscianna vs Compri
Jun 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Rene Pessoa Batalha MMA 9 - Presunto vs. Soldado
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:15
Win Alex Silva Batalha MMA 6 - Sales vs. Simoes
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:27
Win Cleber Souza Batalha MMA 5 - Batalha MMA Championship 5
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Sena AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Julio Gomes Thunder Fight 6 - Negao vs. Silverio
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Loss Daniel Francisco Pereira Talent MMA Circuit 10 - Osasco 2014
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adryanno Silva Talent MMA Circuit 8 - Valinhos 2014
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:30
Loss Gabriel Checco Talent MMA Circuit 7 - Osasco 2014
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:39
Win Lucas Thulie Roncoli MMA Fest - MMA Fest 2
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Daniel Magrao Romani Fight Brasil 2 - Night Fight Aldeia X
Oct 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights