#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ABC 1 #Ben Askren #Calvin Kattar #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Jake Joseph Paul #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 20 #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #UFC 236

Lucas Sampaio

  • 9 fights
  • 117 views


Lucas Sampaio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucas
Last Name: Sampaio
Nickname: Bomba
Date of Birth: May 20, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pedra 90
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Katana Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodrigo Gomes Katana Fight 9 - Wendel "Negão" Vs Hemerson "Toco"
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davyson Machado Batalha MMA - Batalha MMA 14
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Alisson Carlos de Sousa Leoes da Luta Championship - Ibiuna Edition
Nov 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:09
Win Caio Vermelho Aspera FC 28 - Michelan vs. Silva
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Murilo Aquino 011 MMA Team - 011 MMA Challenge 2
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights