#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 218 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 253 #UFC 251

Luiz Kado

  • 21 fights
  • 365 views


Luiz Kado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Kado
Nickname: Golden Boy
Date of Birth: November 28, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Striker's House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wendell Giacomo Future FC 6 - FFC 6 - Cado Vs Giacomo
Jun 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Claudiere Freitas Future FC 3 - Erak vs. Mexicano
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Loss Edi de Castro F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Rafael Teixeira Dias Fighten - Decagon MMA Championship 3
Sep 11, 2016
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 1 2:28
Win Rodrigo Cavalheiro Samurai FC / PFE 13 - Bushido
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean Pankeka Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rony Vargas Fighten - Decagon MMA Championship 2
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Alexei Ivanov Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Zavurov NS - New Stream
Oct 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 1:12
Draw Marif Piraev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Win Pablo Peralta AFL 1 - Ansgar Fighting League 1
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Rafal Moks KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Federico Torres SHC - Striker's House Cup 29
Sep 21, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Mateusz Piskorz KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Silva SHC - Striker's House Cup 24
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:28
Loss Geovani Max Hurricane - Hurricane Back Again
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Rafael Carvalho Forca Jovem Parana - Nocaute ao Crack 2
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Rangel Farias SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Junior Vidal AFT - Adventure Fighters Tournament
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Macedo SHC - Striker's House Cup 9
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Julio Cesar Bilik SHC - Striker's House Cup 6
Jun 17, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Luiz Kado
Loss

Luiz Kado

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Edi de Castro
Win

Edi de Castro

(3 - 0 - 1)
Luiz Kado
Win

Luiz Kado

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
Jean Pankeka
Loss
Luiz Kado
Loss

Luiz Kado

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Shamil Zavurov
Win

Shamil Zavurov

(26 - 2 - 1)