#UFC Fight Night 158 #Justin Gaethje #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Tristan Connelly #UFC 242 #Conor McGregor #Tyson Fury #Tony Ferguson #Otto Wallin #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #KSW 50 - London #Anthony Pettis #Edson Barboza #UFC 229 #Glover Teixeira #UFC 238

Marcos Vinicius

  • 14 fights
  • 315 views


Marcos Vinicius
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Vinicius
Nickname: Nugget
Date of Birth: October 28, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Breda JT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cleber Souza Future FC 8 - FFC 8 - Babuino vs. Foguete
Aug 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael da Silva Cordeiro SFT 12 - Sao Paulo vs Rio de Janeiro
May 25, 2019
KO (Punch To The Body) 3 3:09
Win Carlos Eduardo Rufino Ananias SFC - Skull Fighting Championship 2
Aug 11, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Loss Mohammad Fakhreddine Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:37
Win Samuel Trindade BFC 2 - Bitetti Fight Championship 2
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Guerreiro XFMMA - XForce MMA 2
Jan 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:19
Win Gabriel Siqueira Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rene Pessoa JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:08
Win Ismael de Jesus BC - Bitetti Combat 16
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Washington Luiz WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eder Gama PFC - Predador FC 20
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Odair Odair BFFC - Beija-Flor Fight Combat
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Alexander Andreotti UFC - Universal Fight Combat
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights