#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Cory McKenna #Bryan Battle #Miranda Granger #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Marcus Edwards

  • 31 fights
  • 1566 views

Marcus Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: Bad Intentions
Date of Birth: April 26, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Golden, Colorado United States
Hometown: Golden, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leonardo Rodriguez Combate Global - Edwards vs. Rodriguez
Jun 10, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Dilano Taylor Titan FC 73 - Titan Fighting Championship
Dec 17, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Clarence Jordan LFA 19 - Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Townsend LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:53
Win Billy Christianson LFC 60 - Legacy Fighting Championship 60
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Loranti Nelson FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Pat Healy Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Thiago Alves RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Nijem Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Shane Campbell MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Aaron Gallant MFC 40 - Crowned Kings
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Sean Powers MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Alex Reyes SCL - Monarchs of Sparta
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Santa Cruz Soltero Jr. SCL - Havoc at the Hellespont
Sep 27, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 0:33
Loss Efrain Escudero SCL - Greeley Stampede
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dakota Cochrane Disorderly Conduct 19 - The Tribute
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Vincent Vigil SCL - Army vs. Marines 4
Apr 20, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Jason Brenton SCL - Supremacy
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 0:32
Win Dustin Center FBMMA 1 - Colorado vs. New Mexico
Aug 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:26
Loss Justin Gaethje ROF 43 - Bad Blood
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milan Zerjal KOTC - Future Legends 4
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Brian Scoggins RMBB / TB - When Champions Collide
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Joey Guevara Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
May 27, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Nick Laney ROF 40 - Backlash
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Gabe Kintzley RMBB - MMA Madness 3
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Zack Harvey RMBB - MMA Madness 2
Aug 28, 2010
Submission 1 1:07
Win Ali Hanjani RMBB - Bring the Pain
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Zach Valdez SCR - Steel City Rumble 5
Apr 24, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Estaban Hinostorza NMEF - Annihilation 25
Apr 03, 2010
Submission 1 2:58
Win Aaron Gardner NMEF / RMBB - Annihilation 24: Clash of the Titans 7
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Sililo Nikoau Destiny MMA - The 2nd Coming
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Marcus Edwards
Loss
 
Pat Healy
Win

Pat Healy

(31 - 20, 1 NC)
Marcus Edwards
Win
 
Alex Reyes
Loss

Alex Reyes

(0 - 0)
Marcus Edwards
Win

Marcus Edwards

(12 - 1)
 
Jason Brenton
Loss
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:32
SCL - Supremacy Nov 17, 2012
Professional Fight
 
Zack Harvey
Loss

Zack Harvey

(0 - 0)
Marcus Edwards
Win
 
Zach Valdez
Loss

Zach Valdez

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos