#Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #Jon Jones #Professional Fighters League #UFC Fight Night 93

Sean Powers

  • 15 fights
  • 871 views

Sean Powers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Powers
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: October 19, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fruit Height, Utah, United States
Hometown: Fruit Height, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Mori Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Will Noland Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Raymond Davis PP - Power Promotions
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Loss Bubba Jenkins Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Edwards MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Gabe Francis Total Mayhem - Rage in the Cage 2
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win David Allred Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:10
Loss Gordon Bell Showdown Fights 9 - Buchholz vs. Castillo
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:35
Win Raymond Davis SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 5
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win Curtis Johnson SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 5
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Scott Casey SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 5
Jan 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Eduardo Rivera Showdown Fights 5 - Evolution
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Loss Zach Owens WCFC - Pierpont Street Bash 1
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Juan Pollock TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 0:30
Win Curtis Johnson TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Feb 11, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Russell Eastman JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 10
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:41

Professional Fights